Who We Are

President
Virginio Merola (City Mayor)

Vice President
Michele Trimarchi

General Manager
Fulvio Macciardi

Counselling
Chiara Galloni
Andrea Graziosi
Fulvia de Colle

Controllers
Cristiana Rondoni
Giovanni Diana
Salvatore Tamborino

General Manager and Artistic Director
Fulvio Macciardi

Musical Director
Michele Mariotti

Chorus Conductor
Andrea Faidutti

Human Resources, Commercial, Organization Director
Maurizio Boschini

House Management Director
Marco Stanghellini

Artistic Area Director
Mauro Gabrieli

Stage Engineering Director
Manuela Gasperoni

Fundraising
Corinne Baroni

Press and Editing
Skill&Music

 

ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

Direction Secretariat & Scuola dell’Opera
Maria Rita Romagnoli

Head of IT
Carlo Selleri

Concertmasters
Emanuele Benfenati
Willem Johannes Blokbergen
Paolo Mancini

Violins I
Marco Ferri *
Giacomo Scarponi *
Alessandro Bonetti
Federico Braga
Alessandro Di Marco
Alessandro Fattori
Tommaso Luison
Silvia Mandolini
Elisa Maria Menegardi
Paolo Mora
Fabio Sperandio
Alessandra Talamo
Stela Thaci
Laura Zagato

Violins II
Fabio Cocchi *
Davide Dondi *
Stefano Coratti **
Franco Parisini **
Giorgio Bovina
Emanuela Campara
Pietro David Caramia
Anna Carlotti
Mauro Drago
Liuba Fontana
Elena Maury
Paola Tognacci

Violas
Enrico Celestino *
Daniel Formentelli *
Emanuela Bascetta **
Alessandro Savio **
Nicola Calzolari
Caterina Caminati
Corrado Carnevali
Stefano Cristani
Loris Dal Bo
Sandro Di Paolo
Barbara Ostini
Florinda Ravagnani
Stefano Zanolli

Cellos
Francesco Maria Parazzoli *
Eva Zahn *
Roberto Cima **
Giorgio Cristani **
Mattia Cipolli
Vittorio Piombo
Chiara Tenan

Double Basses
Gianandrea Pignoni *
Fabio Quaranta *
Roberto Pallotti
Raniero Sampaoli

Flutes
Domenico Alfano *
Devis Mariotti *
Anna Colacioppo
Monica Festinese (Piccolo)

Oboes
Paolo Grazia *
Matteo Trentin *
Alessio Gentilini
Gianluca Pellegrino (English Horn)

Clarinets
Alessandro Falco *
Simone Nicoletta *
Adriana Boschi
Giulio Ciofini (Bass Clarinet)

Bassoons
Massimo Ferretti Incerti *
Giulia Ginestrini *
Guido Giannuzzi

Horns
Katia Foschi *
Stefano Pignatelli *
Sergio Boni
Giovanni Hoffer
Neri Noferini

Trumpets
Ulrich Breddermann *
Gabriele Buffi *
Alberto Brini
Marzio Montali

Trombones
Andrea Maccagnan *
Massimo Baraldi
Gianluca Corbelli
Andrea Talassi

Timpani
Valentino Marré *
Andrea Scarpa *

Percussion
Mirko Natalizi

Harp
Cinzia Campagnoli *

* First part
** Concertino

Soprani
Gianna Biagi
Silvia Calzavara
Raffaella Casalini
Fanny Eszter Fogel
Marinella Francia
Nana Gordadze
Rosa Guarracino
Maria Adele Magnelli
Marianna Maresca
Antonella Montali
Roberta Pozzer
Silva Pozzer
Manuela Rasori
Giovanna Ricci
Agnes Sarmiento Vallverdu’
Celestina Testaverde
Lucia Viviani

Mezzosoprani
Lorena Silvia Bartolini
Marie-Luce Erard
Grazia Paolella
Clio Piatesi
Roberta Sassi
Lucia Sciannimanico

Contralti
Stefania Finocchiaro
Anna Gambineri
Emanuela Manucci
Lucia Michelazzo
Marcella Ventura

Tenori
Massimiliano Brusco
Giuseppe Caltagirone
Maurizio Cei
Ercole D’Aleo
Giovanni Dattolo
Moreno Finotelli
Martino Fullone
Cosimo Gregucci
Juan Carlos Granero Santana
Martino Laterza
Paolo Parissi
Enrico Picinni Leopardi
Ugo Rosati
Fabio Sgammini
Andrea Taboga
Antonino Tavilla
Luca Visani

Baritoni
Marco Danieli
Gabriele Lombardi
Mauro Marchetto
Tommaso Norelli
Sandro Pucci

Bassi
Michele Castagnaro
Raffaele Costantini
Pierpaolo Gallina
Ettore Schiatti
Francesco Orlando Sgroi
Alessandro Tabarroni Maestro del Coro Andrea Faidutti

Conductor
Alhambra Superchi

Voci bianche
Chiara Alberti
Beatrice Bandini
Camilla Baravelli Sabena
Tiziano Bellingeri
Diego Bolognesi
Pietro Bolognini
Susanna Boninsegni
Matilde Brandimarti
Carlo Alberto Brunelli
Pietro Giovanni Caltagirone
Letizia Calzolari
Lavinia Cappi
Leonardo Careddu
Simone Casolari
Irene Cavalieri
Noemi Collina
Marco Conti
Eleonora Dodi
Anna Dondini
Elena Ferrante
Virginia Jaboli
Tancredi Lamandini
Anna Montaguti
Anna Moruzzi
Alice Muzzi
Clara Nigro
Benedetta Oliva
Cecilia Pagliaro
Emma Pyca
Francesca Pucci
Federica Puglisi
Giorgia Puglisi
Edoardo Pulin
Emily Quinto
Nicolo’ Rossi
Olivia Scagliarini
Penelope Selvatici
Maria Vittoria Stiassi
Annalisa Taffettani
Carlotta Tilli
Caterina Zanardi
Chiara Zuccheri
Andrea Zunarelli

Musical Conductor on the Stage
Roberto Polastri

Other Chorus Conductor
Mario Benotto

Maestri collaboratori
Andrea Bonato
Stefano Conticello
Cristina Giardini
Nicoletta Mezzini

Light Designer
Michele Melchioni

Cleto Tani (Head)
Andrea Alessandrini (Head)
Giampaolo Bassi
Andrea Caleffo
Denis Comuzzo
Mario Costi
Paolo Dalpane
Giacomo Di Lernia
Claudio Fiorentini
Antonio Fernando Gaballo
Andrea Galli
Andrea Gerbino
Alessandro Godi
Fabio Gramolazzo
Fabio Guerrieri
Leonardo Madonia
Vincenzo Marchica
David Martinez
Vincenzo Maria Martorana
Pierluigi Rossi
Jerry Sciapeconi
Max Tani

Electricians
Daniele Naldi (Head)
Andrea Oliva (Vice Head)
Mirco Bellei
Antonio Bori
Giuseppe Coluccia
Massimo Gatti
Lorenzo Gaudenzi
Ivan Gnani
Giuseppe Patti

Sound
Roberto Ranzi (Head)
Goso Emiliano

Dress and Shoes
Stefania Grazia Scaraggi (Head)
Addolorata Tortora

Hair and Makeup
Francesca Rita Iuculano

Servizio Manutenzione Sede
Gianluca Aluffi
Luca Mainardi

Properties
Giordano Mazzocchi (Head)
Enrica Ficarelli
Roberto Ledda
Piero Stuppazzoni
Claudio Ventura
Enrico Zattoni

Set Designer
Stefano Iannetta (Scenografo Realizzatore)

General Services
Stefano Grimandi

Production Management
Giuliano Guernieri, Andrea Gozza

Stage Management
Gianni Marras, Valentina Brunetti, Vincenzo Martorana

Local Musical Services
Valentino Corvino

Stage Engineering Management
Anna Bortolloni, Renato Morselli, Evelina Oddone

Archive
Pier Gabriele Callegari, Silvano Olivieri

Secretariat
Maria Letizia La Posta

Marketing & Communications
Maurizio Tarantino, Cinzia Roncassaglia

Ufficio Stampa ed Editing
Skill&Music – Paolo Cairoli, Irene Sala, Floriana Tessitore

Human Resources
Morena Zuffa, Salvatore D’Aquino, Francesca Ventura

HR – Administration
Sabrina Bittini, Barbara Pasqui

Independent contracting
Silvia Benati, Donatella Morgione

Finance and Administration
Maria Grazia Valeriani, Emiliano Bonetti, Roberta Zerbini, Gloria Bernardini

House Management
Laura Filippini

Boxoffice
Agata Eroe, Annalisa Roberti, Mirko Vanelli

Scuola dell’Opera
Maria Rita Romagnoli